Chelan Chase 2009 Results

Over all Male

Peter Abraham                         19:54.0

Over all Female

Whitney Graham                      23:06.2

Men 8 and under

  1. Bryce Lamar                  44:29.8
  2. Jacksen Bishop             44:31.3
  3. Calvin Bishop                 45:23.7

 

Female 8 and under

  1. Nadia Vanwechel           35:51.4
  2. Zoe Thomas                  40:42.2

           

9-12 Male

      1. Sam Thomas                  25:31.6

      2. Christopher Bishop          36:47.7

 

9-12 Female

      1. Amanda Zimmer             24:47.3

      2. Malena Evig                    33:06.6

      3. Emma Elsner                  35:35.3

 

13-19 Male

     1. Nick Buckingham             24:41.4

     2. Wesley Brown                 49:21.6

 

13-19 Female

     1. Izzy Barth                        25:49.0

     2. Corrin Easley                    28:42.3

     3. Jennifer Wesseln              31:27.0

 

20-29 Male

    1. Casey Sanford                  23:57.8

    2. Nick Gardner                     25:11.1

    3. Kyle Gardner                     25:13.6

 

20-29 Female

    1. Whitney Graham                23:06.2

    2. Alissa Senyitko                 26:13.7

    3. Christa Strickwerda            27:41.5

 

30-39 Male       

    1. Peter Abraham                  19:54.0

    2. Benjamin Williams             22:03.2

    3. Anthony Doan                   22:42.5

 

30-39 Female

    1. Sara Christensen               23:16.6

    2. Jennifer Polley                  23:35.7

    3. Beth Anderson                  24:58.1

 

 

40-49 Male

   1. Bret Pittsinger                    20:42.8

   2. David Katzer                      21:25.4

   3. Tom Hassenauer                 22:22.8

 

40-49 Female

   1. Martha Buckingham            26:03.3

   2. Frankie Bonnell-Jones         27:31.2

   3. Jordana Laporte                 27:38.3

50-59 Male

   1. John Arnold                       23:36.7

   2. Kevin Gleim                       24:19.5

   3. Dave Zuluaga                     24:39.1

 

50-59 Female

   1. Cynthia Davis  Survivor       30:33.6

   2. Kimberlee Craig Survivor     35:44.8

   3. Debbie Bodal                     36:59.9

 

60-69 Male

   1. Ray Arrington                     26:38.6

   2. Dan Feil                             28:52.8

   3. Gorden Bayes                    29:04.3

 

60-69 Female

   1. Chris Rayner                       34:47.9

   2. Sharon Patrick                    38:36.8

   3. Teri Jungk                          40:26.3

 

70-79 Male

   1. Bill Kerr                              26:17.8

   2. John Myers                        43:41.4

   3. Elbert Hubbard                   51:37.5

 

70-79 Female

   1. Carol Simpson Survivor       47:49.6

   2. Della Moore                       49:13.1

   3. Betty Huffer Survivor

 

80 And Over Male                     

   1. Ron Huffer                          38:28.1

 

80 And Over Female

   1. Samantha Monteleone        59:59.7

   2. Robin Cooke                     1:08:39.9

Canine

   1. Padjo Fine                         52:49.4

   2. Todillia Bettis                     53:18.7

 

Team

   1. Team Lamar